Population & Vital Statistics

Population Trends: Counties, 1930-2010

Area193019401950196019701980199020002010
Illinois7,630,6547,897,2418,712,17610,081,15811,110,28511,427,40911,430,60212,419,59312,830,632
Champaign64,27370,578106,100132,436163,281168,392173,025179,669201,081
McLean73,11773,93076,57783,877104,389119,149129,180150,433169,572
Macon81,73184,69398,853118,257125,010131,375117,206114,706110,768
Peoria141,344153,374174,347189,044195,318200,466182,827183,433186,494
Sangamon111,733117,912131,484146,539161,335176,070178,386188,951197,465

Sources: U.S. Census Bureau; Census 2000, Summary File 1, Table DP-1; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (30 December 2015), U.S. Census Bureau; Census 2010, Summary File 1, Table P1; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (30 December 2015), U.S. Census Bureau; 1980 Census of Population, Volume 1: Characteristics of the Population, Chapter A: Number of Inhabitants, Part 15: Illinois, PC80-1-A15, Table 2, Land Area and Population: 1930-1980.

 

Age and Sex: Champaign County, 2000-2010

 2000  2010  
CohortMaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotal
0-45,3235,09410,4175,8175,84111,658
5-95,4725,09510,5675,3595,27810,637
10-145,5025,08810,5905,2065,00510,211
15-1910,4409,27419,71410,7249,78320,507
20-2415,05912,90427,96318,00615,84333,849
25-297,6316,94714,5788,9438,29317,236
30-346,1015,75411,8556,6466,36413,010
35-395,8405,99811,8385,6205,58711,207
40-446,0446,28812,3324,9875,06910,056
45-495,5085,81811,3265,3645,82211,186
50-544,5134,5859,0985,7506,22311,973
55-593,1043,4266,5305,2665,75111,017
60-642,5882,8035,3914,1504,3188,468
65-692,2452,5674,8122,6763,1445,820
70-741,9622,3404,3022,0442,4164,460
75-791,4062,1473,5531,6752,1173,792
80-849201,6052,5251,2031,8113,014
85+6481,6302,2789542,0262,980
Total90,30689,363179,669100,390100,691201,081

Sources: U.S. Census Bureau; Census 2000, Summary File 1, Table P12; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (30 December 2015), U.S. Census Bureau; Census 2010, Summary File 1, Table P12; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (30 December 2015).

 

Population Trends: Municipalities, 1960-2010

Municipality196019701980199020002010
Bondville446442354455443
Broadlands344315346340312349
Champaign49,58356,83758,13363,50267,95981,055
Fisher1,1551,5251,5721,5261,6471,881
Foosland15017215313290101
Gifford609814848845838975
Homer1,2761,3541,2791,2641,2001,193
Ivesdale356353337339288267
Longview270224207180153153
Ludlow460531397323324371
Mahomet1,3671,2961,9863,1034,8777,258
Ogden515703818671743810
Pesotum468536651558521551
Philo7401,0229731,0281,3141,466
Rantoul22,11625,56220,16117,21212,91812,941
Royal171197274217279293
Sadorus384454435469426416
St. Joseph1,2101,5541,9002,0522,9123,967
Savoy3395922,1262,6744,4767,280
Sidney6869158861,0271,0621,233
Thomasboro4588061,2421,2501,2331,126
Tolono1,5392,0272,4342,6052,7003,447
Urbana27,29433,97635,97836,34437,36241,250

Sources: U.S. Census Bureau; Census 2000, Summary File 1, Table DP-1; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (30 December 2015), U.S. Census Bureau; Census 2010, Summary File 1, Table P1; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (30 December 2015), U.S. Census Bureau; 1980 Census of Population, Volume 1: Characteristics of the Population, Chapter A: Number of Inhabitants, Part 15: Illinois, PC80-1-A15, Table 4, Population of County Subdivisions: 1960-1980.

 

Age and Sex: Municipalities

 < 5 5-9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85+ 
Estimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOE
Allerton1.71.83.934.33.67.84.22.22.26.55.66.54.68.75.93.939.14.18.24.412.65.78.24.56.14.15.23.81.31.72.22.71.71.8
Bondville6.13.93.83.24.62.78.23.58.84.36.33.57.13.65.72.47.13.210.75.48.23.15.93.25.92.93.42.22.31.83.42.60.81.11.71.5
Broadlands6.32.86.84.65.83.86.33.76.84.27.14.310.34.87.13.45.83.452.86.63.16.63.14.52.46.84.32.61.52.11.72.61.90.80.9
Champaign5.10.44.70.44.60.410.90.720.60.79.30.67.70.55.50.54.10.44.50.45.20.54.80.54.50.42.50.32.20.31.60.310.21.10.2
Fisher9.53.16.72.262.25.127.42.57.12.44.41.65.12.16.21.97.82.68.42.76.62.13.51.44.322.51.44.72.22.41.12.31.6
Foosland6.15.211.31216.57.4021.178.97.87.311.39.9781.733.58.12.652.63.25.26.31.746.15.876.72.64.2021.1
Gifford7.42.87.32.35.32.54.625.73.16.22.55.52.24.52.27.72.28.22.35.61.97.42.34.63.13.93.23.91.75.83.431.33.13.1
Homer4.82.65.31.912.13.7525.22.72.51.74.31.87.72.99.53.85.72.49.23.16.42.15.52.231.56.72.52.91.82.71.31.41
Ivesdale1.41.93.638.95.77.54.67.15.34.64.86.84.69.64.37.83.98.25.17.84.55.73.85.72.43.22.67.84.52.12.12.12.109.3
Longview9.66.37.57.74.84.24.84.46.88.59.67.88.99.50.72.5017.15.54.95.56.111.69.711.67.24.84.4017.15.55.71.42.91.43.2
Ludlow1356.63.16.62.75.93.87.63.49.44.26.92.77.14.65.92.85.63.76.12.57.63.34.82.41.31.110.92.51.71.31.50.80.8
Mahomet5.51.610.22.282.46.61.7721.517.42.17.11.96.12.110.62.46.71.96.71.94.81.54.21.731.11.71.11.10.81.51.3
Ogden7.23.36.935.52.65.92.97.22.785.27.73.35.42.67.43.53.9210.14.85.32.35.92.66.13.12.41.72.21.61.21.11.61.3
Pesotum3.82.46.72.97.93.63.32.99.64.73.82.75.62.75.42.93.82.17.53.711.759.43.35.82.98.13.24.42.91.51.41.21.10.40.7
Philo4.91.912.349.22.47.32.56.23.11.816.32.78.52.86.72.35.72.59.32.96.92.74.41.83.51.62.41.32.61.41.10.80.90.6
Rantoul7.11.9102.36.91.59.52.55.81.88.91.95.81.48.41.56.11.35.11.75.31.34.51.25.11.14.81.21.20.62.50.91.80.81.20.6
Royal5.24.58.767.44.43.52.94.84.34.83.56.56.12.62.73.546.94.56.959.54.99.14.45.64..81.72.73.93.16.54.433.5
Sadorus5.34.44.83.76.32.85.62.96.93.85.13.85.14.87.139.945.83.49.1510.25.26.13.35.83.62.82.32.52.211.10.51.2
St. Joseph12.32.89.52.57.33.58.32.853.13.71.69.439.42.86.63.261.95.42.63.11.85.22.62.523.11.5111.51.30.60.6
Savoy7.91.94.31.25.21.33.81.415.53.210.42.87.81.76.71.64.41.45.51.54.81.441.24.81.55.11.42.90.92.50.91.70.52.71.1
Sidney5.22.75.81.97.436.22.28.63.16.83.16.62.97.22.84.924.61.9838.23.44.6231.53.82.83.81.73.11.721.4
Thomasboro3.82.27.236.332.31.54.926.92.75.82.57.93.34.21.613.34.77.62.54.11.58.42.95.62.14.21.64.11.62.81.40.60.7
Tolono9.83.410.437.32.94.94.44.42.57.34.310.33.69.53.42.91.95.82.84.72.67.32.84.64.84.52.51.11.13.22.400.91.91.7
Urbana4.30.72.40.63.10.614.51.128.71.610.30.95.90.73.90.73.90.83.80.73.50.63.80.63.90.61.90.41.40.31.40.41.30.320.5

Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2011-2015 American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, Table S0101; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (9 December 2016).

 

Race and Ethnicity: Municipalities

 Total population White alone Black or African American alone American Indian and Alaska Native alone Asian alone Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Some other race alone Two or more races Hispanic or Latino Not Hispanic or Latino 
EstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOE
Allerton2315522753130110110113701101123155
Bondville47691442871517230110110111718243445292
Broadlands380823748113011340110112381037281
Champaign84,0085856,35687713,3648291096910,7865950261,1143702,2794674,89665879,112661
Fisher1,8602471,831244590117801101117170111,860247
Foosland11556115560110110110110110113511255
Gifford86111682011523250110110116812163529826109
Homer1,2461911,218189462391501101113158111,238190
Ivesdale28167277660110110110110114601128167
Longview1464914149011011011011011585814149
Ludlow39382363791216011790111210105838882
Mahomet7,762607,48317691501567510150152031412492367,513244
Ogden74014273214001114011011011710814732143
Pesotum52083504811201135011241014151750581
Philo1,7372311,71923101123350113510126111,731230
Rantoul13,2562308,8526253,15853149551027201733937575632211,5815391,675568
Royal23169227700110110110110114623169011
Sadorus39486390862413011011011123928725
St. Joseph4,3023364,20033723011353601101165634,2613354159
Savoy8,0662805,8173616052380151,1442050151701683301887,537406529277
Sidney1,3001651,263162171401191301111130111,2781632216
Thomasboro1,2301761,177174383201134460118101,22617547
Tolono3,0663283,0073183249011132101101114212,862306204189
Urbana41,9884025,4438166,94966493627,81556685117193831,4103402,22740239,761397

Sources: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2011-2015 American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, Table B02001; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (9 December 2016), U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2011-2015 American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, Table B03002; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (9 December 2016).

 

Population Trends: Townships, 1960-2010

Township196019701980199020002010
Ayers571504503481441453
Brown1,6111,8371,6161,4881,4951,955
Champaign2,7056,5928,1848,86411,59110,834
City of Champaign49,58356,83758,13363,50267,95981,055
Colfax459412355271250266
Compromise1,4541,7071,5881,5251,4221,463
Condit449407477467511500
Crittenden433384312315345325
Cunningham27,29433,97635,97836,34437,36241,250
East Bend721821817814880584
Harwood519471625589618623
Hensley4786291,2541,0731,1111,278
Kerr231225177200173163
Ludlow4,1495,7505,1144,7444,7664,278
Mahomet2,1853,8626,9098,44010,11312,623
Newcomb5266178059211,0041,292
Ogden1,2881,3731,5741,3971,6011,680
Pesotum854864994931849845
Philo1,2111,4531,4831,4801,7681,954
Rantoul20,79822,56818,13915,69111,25711,273
Raymond670581529459437418
Sadorus1,2631,2961,1891,1261,039967
St. Joseph1,8422,4943,6123,6944,6115,876
Scott9721,1811,0941,0591,1571,258
Sidney1,2151,3781,3581,5211,6091,733
Somer1,0811,3211,2381,2821,4211,268
South Homer1,7071,7221,6171,6241,5851,601
Stanton487546513474474505
Tolono2,1902,8533,4103,5743,7575,270
Urbana3,4908,6208,7958,6758,0637,451

Sources: U.S. Census Bureau; Census 2000, Summary File 1, Table DP-1; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (30 December 2015), U.S. Census Bureau; Census 2010, Summary File 1, Table P1; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (30 December 2015), U.S. Census Bureau; 1980 Census of Population, Volume 1: Characteristics of the Population, Chapter A: Number of Inhabitants, Part 15: Illinois, PC80-1-A15, Table 4, Population of County Subdivisions: 1960-1980.

 

Age and Sex: Townships

 < 5 5-9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85+ 
Estimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOE
Ayers5.22.55.73.97.65.35.235.73.55.93.812.46.15.92.84.82.86.13.55.42.75.42.53.729.36.82.21.3552.21.62.42.7
Brown8.42.96.82.272.37.437.32.96.82.54.51.64.729.23.48.32.67.22.44.21.33.91.95.12.41.40.73.51.52.41.21.91.4
Champaign71.45.51.45.715.21.57.61.86.11.36.41.271.45.81.45.61.25.51.15.71.26.61.36.61.340.94.212.50.72.90.9
City of Champaign5.10.44.70.44.60.410.90.720.60.79.30.67.70.55.50.54.10.44.50.45.20.54.80.54.50.42.50.32.20.31.60.310.21.10.2
Colfax7.78.51515.6011.14.77.5011.1011.115.816.9011.1011.110.316.814.121.616.726.57.310.78.511.8011.1011.1011.1011.1
Compromise4.52.15.82.15.72.27.32.83.81.36.42.83.11.35.92.510.157.529.13.36.81.75.426.13.34.71.7422.51.31.10.6
Condit11.88.464.24.812.710.72.73.84.23.11.93.53.13.69.76.5136.411.88.214.39.23.12.92.22.132.3041.31.63.13
Crittenden010.14.361.92.76.65.31.93.19.37.64.35.44.35.12.32.810.56.6010.111.610.717.111.520.211.7010.1010.15.88.8010.1
Cunningham4.30.72.40.63.10.614.51.128.71.610.30.95.90.73.90.73.90.83.80.73.50.63.80.63.90.61.90.41.40.31.40.41.30.320.5
East Bend2.72.31.52.211.99.22.73.977.610.98.81.21.96.55.211.47.14.85.32.93.411.26.46.851.41.88.35.26.35.61.421.42.1
Harwood4.43.83.92.310.44.56.54.37.85.22.11.73.62.32.41.612.54.17.85.16.22.65.52.48.85.65.851.91.34.74.11.91.73.94.3
Hensley3.73.92.42.57.24.96.24.17.15.52.42.73.53.72.82.98.45.96.36.18.56.19.26.79.2713.37.53.63.41.61.63.73.11.11.8
Kerr4.85.39.26.209.613.68.713.911.64.86.21.52.37.77.46.67.117.212.38.18.96.67.709.65.14.809.609.609.61.11.6
Ludlow6.538.44.86.53.272.753.19.54.53.81.68.52.48.92.47.346.12.74.92.75.22.23.52.31.41.13.52.22.31.61.81.6
Mahomet6.51.710.427.11.76.81.45.81.42.516.41.46.41.66.91.781.56.61.59.41.85.31.44.11.331.11.90.91.40.81.60.9
Newcomb8.64.85.73.15.74.56.64.33.52.643.274.73.11.93.42.69.74.77.5410.84.73.52.15.63.36.13.553.12.41.61.81.6
Ogden5.92.27.52.65.526.22.55.22.16.836.82.53.41.310.244.51.883.283.37.12.67.22.72.31.22.31.31.81.11.30.8
Pesotum2.91.952.57.83.16.24.87.23.92.92.24.2242.22.91.85.63.216.16.810.96.110.668.23.73.32.21.11.10.90.90.30.5
Philo5.22113.39.22.3626.72.941.96.72.46.92.26.72.75.42.58.82.76.52.55.92.631.44.83.51.810.80.50.70.4
Rantoul6.82.19.826.91.49.42.85.81.88.11.86.61.681.751.45.41.35.81.44.715.415.41.31.80.72.30.71.90.80.90.5
Raymond4.43.114.24.48.7632.71.82.42.62.411.311.39.18.23.75.67.266.746.34.14.82.72.82.73.33.34.645.24.70.40.9
Sadorus6.34.22.31.16.93.46.33.23.82.26.74.43.22.24.52.111.36.97.56.37.44.98.95.35.337.44.83.92.22.51.83.63.622.3
St. Joseph10.82.27.51.97.23.19.22.34.52.52.81.27.42.38.82.46.12.76.51.77.92.4525.923.91.53.71.21.10.81.10.90.80.7
Scott11.9542.42.61.410.35.75.63.16.23.25.52.86.11.510.75.84.42.28.746.43.59.43.82.31.62.31.43.92.51.81.70.70.6
Sidney7.22.75.71.77.42.451.98.43.95.12.35.42.37.32.55.725.21.87.22.57.12.75.22.13.71.84.72.83.71.74.11.72.11.3
Somer7.88.92.12.44.14.12.92.93.83.32.83.21.21.84.849.89.24.74.110.88.514.710.29.55.77.84.76.64.74.43.62.12.302.8
South Homer42.151.7113.24.81.742.12.31.53.81.68.22.87.93.25.229.23.411.44.65.91.94.42.15.21.83.21.72.51.32.11.3
Stanton2.63.36.34.85.84.87.45.686.30.81.246.25.34.36.95.88.54.810.45.97.57.42.11.95.86.19.16.86.76.62.93.504.3
Tolono8.12.37.41.85.523.32.7143.910.64.39.92.46.92.33.11.64.81.74.51.96.92.44.42.74.21.62.11.32.31.50.50.61.61.2
Urbana5.31.95.62.25.92.352.38.94.15.62.36.22.35.52.26.91.91.91.110.53.182.38.32.44.81.45.61.83.11.31.50.91.31.1

Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2011-2015 American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, Table S0101; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (9 December 2016).

 

Race and Ethnicity: Townships

 Total population White alone Black or African American alone American Indian and Alaska Native alone Asian alone Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Some other race alone Two or more races Hispanic or Latino Not Hispanic or Latino 
EstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOE
Ayers4609244688914011340110112381045291
Brown1,9392421,91023559011780110111717351,939242
Champaign11,065288,5653406582260171364251017444143420259625710,469260
City of Champaign84,0085856,35687713,3648291096910,7865950261,1143702,2794674,89665879,112661
Colfax2341642341640110110110110110112028214157
Compromise1,4331531,37615917200116601168282647321,386151
Condit669199669199011011011011011011011669199
Crittenden258842538301101158011011011312622780
Cunningham41,9884025,4438166,94966493627,81556685117193831,4103402,22740239,761397
East Bend589135589135011011011011011011011589135
Harwood61713156212355460110110110110117867539109
Hensley1,0022397352112671650110110110110110111,002239
Kerr273127273127011011011011011011011273127
Ludlow4,309393,073399654174162544430112543672682046984363,611434
Mahomet13,1486412,4944032643811624675101701730716044825712,700265
Newcomb1,3142431,28724201101101101101127418121,306242
Ogden1,5202461,5012470111471101101111118141,512246
Pesotum69613768013612011350112410141517681136
Philo2,4522442,39123601123660114360101278872,374238
Rantoul11,340498,0645432,567489334972644686975142531,01338210,327384
Raymond5411305361290110110110110115858536129
Sadorus1,2353231,227323241301101101157251,233324
St. Joseph5,947245,7111622320295344015213514010162705,88573
Scott1,1551951,0152236361233442011011413924341,131181
Sidney1,7341731,68217317140119130111113152122161,712172
Somer95123778415652560111716011011981351619935242
South Homer1,6211991,593197462391501101113158111,613198
Stanton624189599182011121801101101113212539599182
Tolono5,387174,903175248184015596001512613751463302305,057228
Urbana7,257326,04839170432818141801550151131061941427352386,522236

Sources: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2011-2015 American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, Table B02001; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (9 December 2016), U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2011-2015 American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, Table B03002; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (9 December 2016).

 

Foreign Born Population: Champaign County

 Native Foreign born Foreign born; naturalized citizen Foreign born; not a U.S. citizen 
EstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOEEstimateMOE
Champaign County181,52791424,2399148,41462015,825789
Champaign71,63987112,3698744,8786517,491757
Urbana33,8466158,1426181,9893516,153541

Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2011-2015 American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, Table S0501; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (9 December 2016).

 

Foreign Born Population by Region of Origin: Champaign County

 Europe Asia Africa Oceania Latin America Northern America 
Estimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOEEstimate (%)MOE
Champaign County121.565.32.16.51.70.50.413.91.71.90.7
Champaign10.82.266.43.792.90.50.611.32.91.90.9
Urbana10.52.474.23.84.92.70.60.57.92.421.6

Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2011-2015 American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, Table S0502; generated by CCRPC staff; using American FactFinder; (9 December 2016).

 

Components of Population Change: Champaign County

 PopulationBirthsDeathsNatural IncreasePopulation Change During YearNet Migration
1980168,3922,5481,0201,5282,138610
1981170,5302,5989261,6721,056-616
1982171,5862,6309011,729-1,275-3,004
1983170,3112,5359501,585528-1,057
1984170,8392,6609101,750516-1,234
1985171,3552,6529531,6991,860161
1986173,2152,6089811,627642-985
1987173,8572,6139681,645554-1,091
1988174,4112,6151,0101,605-1,418-3,023
1989172,9932,6621,0371,625348-1,277
1990173,3412,5741,0351,5392,127588
1991175,4682,5629881,5742,7071,133
1992178,1752,4261,0181,408-3,575-4,983
1993174,6002,3371,0821,255-1,869-3,124
1994172,7312,2401,1461,094128-966
1995172,8592,1171,0751,0422,1591,117
1996175,0182,2701,0921,1781,608430
1997176,6262,1751,0231,152378-774
1998177,0042,1281,0631,0651,648583
1999178,6522,1941,0481,1461,017-129
2000179,6692,2601,1071,1531,651498
2001181,3202,3121,2411,0711,781710
2002183,1012,2261,1501,0762,2221,146
2003185,3232,2881,1871,1011,13635
2004186,4592,2911,1921,0991,561462
2005188,0202,4901,2181,2722,7181,446
2006190,7382,4551,1271,3282,277949
2007193,0152,5081,1151,393621-772
2008193,6362,4821,1471,3352,035700
2009195,6712,4071,1861,2215,4104,127
2010201,0812,3451,1241,2211,600464
2011202,6812,3981,2091,1891,399159
2012204,0802,3771,1581,2191,705572
2013205,7852,3871,2441,1431,639496
2014207,4242,4371,3011,1361,437301

Sources: U.S. Census Bureau, Annual Estimates of the Resident Population 1980-2015; Illinois Department of Public Health, Births by County of Residence; Illinois Department of Public Health, Deaths by County of Residence.